Choose download format:
Microsoft Excel 2007
Microsoft Excel 2003
Tab separated values (TSV)
Comma separated values (CSV)
Share:
 

Fielding

Season 
Grade 
Grade Type 
Match Format 
select
Options
   

Total Records: 181   Page: 1 of 4   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3 4]>Next
 PlayerMATSorted descending. Click again to sort ascending.CATCHES NON WKCATCHES WKSTUMPINGSRUNOUTS ASSISTEDRUNOUTS UNASSISTED
1 Fisher, Patrick18120010
2 Feleppa, Sean12110051
3 Paul, Ryan18100032
4 Turner, Samuel22100011
5 Johnson, Spencer H1790002
6 Johnson, Isaac L1990001
7 Hill, Thomas J2980011
8 Rowntree, Jack1580000
9 Branford, Dylan1980020
10 Groves, Curtis1680000
11 Harris, Brooke1780000
12 Gray, Jack2380010
13 Maguire, Ned L1370022
14 Giddings, Joshua T970011
15 Adamson, Jared A1270000
16 Brown, Thomas1770000
17 Pointon, Lachlan M1670020
18 Schultz, Riley2060000
19 Haddad, Jack1760001
20 Williams, Benjamin J2160021
21 Thornton, Nicholas1260013
22 Walker, Jed1860020
23 Dugan, Jack1550021
24 Joseph, Joshua1350001
25 Ritter, Jackson2451012
26 Edmunds, Luke P950010
27 Marshall, Nathan1850022
28 Niemann, Izaac1050010
29 Hoskin, Jarrad T1450000
30 Russell, Lachlan C1359113
31 Hinze, Emily1250000
32 Capel, Bailey T2350000
33 Smith, Kelvin R1750000
34 O'Dwyer, Sean1250001
35 Muirhead, Clay1650050
36 Agnew, Callum1050001
37 Short, Murphy J1550002
38 Joseph, Darren M1450001
39 Maegraith, Nick1650000
40 Hoy, Benjamin1050001
41 Hawke, Billy J1352000
42 Mickan, Carl1240020
43 Forby, Nathaniel1740024
44 Drew, Daniel2140000
45 Reuther, James M1040011
46 Croft-Speake, Charlie D1540010
47 Davies, Ben740001
48 Tippins, Luke J1140001
49 Meyer, Lucy1240001
50 Bryksy, Isabel1240000
Click a row to view that player's statistics.
Total Records: 181   Page: 1 of 4   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3 4]>Next
 Download data...

Key

MAT Number of matches played - not including matches where a player was a sub, or matches that didn't commence (eg abandoned matches)
CATCHES NON WK Catches taken as non wicket-keeper (ie as a fielder).
CATCHES WK Catches taken as wicket-keeper.
STUMPINGS Number of stumpings.
RUNOUTS ASSISTED Number of assisted run outs (ie assisted by another fielder).
RUNOUTS ASSISTED Number of unassisted run outs.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 12 3 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Woodville Rechabite
Grade: WSJCA:WSJCA: Under 14 Round: 13 10 Feb 19
Flinders Park   def by   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 6 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Kensington
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Round: 7 17 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: 10 3 Feb 19
Northern Districts   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 Round: GF 16 Feb 19
Kensington   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 3 3 Feb 19
Southern District   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 4 10 Feb 19
West Torrens   drew   Glenelg
Grade: SACA PC:Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Round: 5 17 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   Adelaide University
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 3rd Grade Round: 11 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Port Adelaide   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 15 9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:West End Mens 4th Grade Round: 16 16 Feb 19
Woodville   def   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   drew   West Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 16 White Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
West Torrens   def by   East Torrens
Grade: SACA PC:Under 14 Red Round: 9 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
East Torrens   def by   West Torrens

Events

2019 Young Eagles Academy and Ray Sutton Trials
The West Torrens District Cricket Club welcomes school students in years 4...